KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |   SEBI Notification - No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |   Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account – Update your mobile numbers / email ids with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile / email at the EOD   |   BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 20, 2017 >>  ABB India 1132.6 [ -1.80% ]  ACC 1326.65 [ -2.57% ]  Ambuja Cements Ltd. 217.5 [ -1.34% ]  Asian Paints Ltd. 965.8 [ 0.60% ]  Axis Bank Ltd. 450.5 [ -6.86% ]  Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2698.35 [ 0.09% ]  Bank of Baroda 154.2 [ -3.72% ]  Bharti Airtel 320.7 [ 1.31% ]  Bharat Heavy Ele 129.1 [ -2.49% ]  Bharat Petroleum 665 [ -1.28% ]  Britannia Ind. 3081.55 [ -0.85% ]  Cairn India Ltd. 263.3 [ -2.54% ]  Cipla 575.85 [ -0.67% ]  Coal India Ltd. 303.75 [ -1.46% ]  Colgate Palm. 900.6 [ -0.77% ]  Dabur India 275.55 [ -0.40% ]  DLF Ltd. 128.6 [ -2.72% ]  Dr. Reddy's Labs 2946.4 [ 0.24% ]  GAIL (India) Ltd. 459.85 [ -0.62% ]  Grasim Inds. 862.85 [ -0.25% ]  HCL Technologies 838.5 [ -0.63% ]  HDFC 1236.8 [ -0.37% ]  HDFC Bank 1236.65 [ 0.15% ]  Hero MotoCorp 3056.6 [ -1.65% ]  Hindustan Unilever L 861.1 [ 0.10% ]  Hindalco Indus. 171.45 [ -2.47% ]  ICICI Bank 263.4 [ -2.34% ]  IDFC L 57.55 [ -2.21% ]  Indian Hotels Co 106.95 [ -1.16% ]  IndusInd Bank 1220.55 [ 0.08% ]  Infosys 948.8 [ -1.02% ]  ITC Ltd. 255.45 [ 0.59% ]  Jindal St & Pwr 77.15 [ -3.50% ]  Kotak Mahindra Bank 722.9 [ -0.81% ]  L&T 1414.55 [ -2.14% ]  Lupin Ltd. 1461.8 [ -1.14% ]  Mahi. & Mahi 1191.65 [ -1.60% ]  Maruti Suzuki India 5672.15 [ -0.74% ]  MTNL 19.65 [ -2.24% ]  Nestle India 5891.4 [ -0.07% ]  NIIT Ltd. 78.25 [ -6.62% ]  NMDC Ltd. 141.5 [ -3.28% ]  NTPC 170.5 [ -2.04% ]  ONGC 197.4 [ -1.82% ]  Punj. NationlBak 128.05 [ -3.07% ]  Power Grid Corpo 199.05 [ -1.46% ]  Reliance Inds. 1025.7 [ -0.78% ]  SBI 251 [ -2.83% ]  Vedanta 238.5 [ -2.55% ]  Shipping Corpn. 67.1 [ -1.76% ]  Sun Pharma. 640.9 [ -0.51% ]  Tata Chemicals 512.9 [ -2.69% ]  Tata Global Beverage 126.6 [ -2.91% ]  Tata Motors Ltd. 523.15 [ -1.42% ]  Tata Steel 454.6 [ -2.68% ]  Tata Power Co. 77.4 [ -2.40% ]  Tata Consultancy 2287.45 [ -0.12% ]  Tech Mahindra Ltd. 469.15 [ -2.53% ]  UltraTech Cement 3470.2 [ 0.44% ]  United Spirits 2078 [ 1.57% ]  Wipro Ltd 477.3 [ -0.13% ]  Zee Entertainment En 467.3 [ -2.13% ]  

Company Information

Indian Indices

  • Loading....

Global Indices

  • Loading....

Commodity

  • Loading....

Forex

  • Loading....

ACC LTD.

20 January 2017 | 12:00

Industry >> Cement

Select Another Company

ISIN No INE012A01025 52Week High 1736 Book Value (Rs.) 448.43 Face Value 10.00
Bookclosure 03/08/2016 52Week Low 1174 EPS 31.29 P/E 42.39
Market Cap. 24909.04 Cr. P/BV 2.96 Div Yield (%) 1.28 Market Lot 1.00

Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 15Dec 14Dec 13Dec 12Dec 11
Net Sales/Income from operations11432.7611480.3110908.4111130.5610012.33
Other Operating Income364.40258.48261.01227.63225.11
Total Income From Operations11797.1611738.7911169.4211358.1910237.44
------------
EXPENDITURE----------
Consumption of Raw Materials1739.781787.571621.481605.471785.49
Purchase of Traded Goods108.29194.33232.86158.75168.19
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.05-11.286.5320.12-94.21
Power & Fuel2396.672444.472384.472384.342198.95
Employees Cost772.16748.05662.96617.86565.57
Depreciation662.59567.62583.79568.90510.04
Other Expenses5242.785062.364631.154375.013692.22
Total Expenses10922.3210793.1210123.249730.458826.25
------------
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax874.84945.671046.181627.741411.20
Other Income119.78256.63219.13263.28191.01
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax994.621202.301265.311891.021602.20
Interest64.6482.7651.67114.6596.91
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax929.981119.541213.641776.371505.29
Exceptional Items-164.450.000.00-335.380.00
P/L Before Tax765.531119.541213.641440.991505.29
Tax189.98-31.13131.91391.08215.45
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities575.551150.671081.731049.911289.84
Net Profit/Loss For the Period575.551150.671081.731049.911289.84
Minority Interest0.28-0.23-0.15-0.10-0.04
Share Of P/L Of Associates11.7711.3813.099.4711.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates587.601161.821094.671059.281300.80
------------
Equity Share Capital187.95187.95187.95187.95187.95
Reserves And Surplus8233.198029.737625.437184.486791.10
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *----------
Basic EPS (Rs.)31.3061.8858.3156.4269.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.)31.2261.7258.1756.2869.12
EPS After Extra Ordinary *----------
Basic EPS (Rs.) 31.3061.8858.3156.4269.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 31.2261.7258.1756.2869.12
------------
Public Share Holding----------
No Of Shares (Lakhs)0.00933.16933.16933.16933.16
Share Holding (%)0.0049.7049.7049.7049.70
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding----------
b) Non-encumbered----------
Number of shares (Lakhs) 0.00944.29944.29944.29944.29
Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and prom. group)0.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)0.0050.3050.3050.3050.30
------------
PBITOE Margin (%)7.418.059.3614.3313.78
PBTE Margin (%)7.889.5310.8615.6314.70
PBT Margin (%)6.489.5310.8612.6814.70
PAT Margin (%)4.989.899.809.3212.70
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)4.989.899.809.3212.70