insights

Reach a Relationship Manager for Advice

Introducer Details

Monthly Business Figures

Aegon Life Insurance Company Ltd.
Incorporation Date : 23/03/2007
Last 6 Months
Year Ends (Months)Apr - 22Mar - 22Feb - 22Jan - 22Dec - 21Nov - 21
PremiumCollected_ISP (Rs. Cr)00.0000.0200.0000.0600.1900.01
PremiumCollected_INSP (Rs. Cr)00.1400.1800.3200.4000.7300.56
PremiumCollected_GSP (Rs. Cr)00.0800.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
PremiumCollected_GNSP (Rs. Cr)00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
NoOFPolicies_ISP00.00400.0000.001,301.0001.0000.00
NoOFPolicies_INSP130.00216.00242.00287.00490.00403.00
NoOFPolicies_GSP02.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
NoOFPolicies_GNSP00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00