KYC is one time exercise with a SEBI registered intermediary while dealing in securities markets (Broker/ DP/ Mutual Fund etc.). | No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |   Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account – Update your mobile numbers / email ids with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile / email at the EOD | Filing Complaint on SCORES - QUICK & EASY a) Register on SCORES b) Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORE - Name, PAN, Email, Address and Mob. no. c) Benefits - speedy redressal & Effective communication   |   BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes...<< Prices as on Jun 18, 2024 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India 8885.1 [ -1.52% ]  ACC 2649.9 [ -0.38% ]  Ambuja Cements 673.7 [ -0.48% ]  Asian Paints Ltd. 2920 [ -0.01% ]  Axis Bank Ltd. 1190.65 [ 0.86% ]  Bajaj Auto 9906.6 [ -0.53% ]  Bank of Baroda 287.2 [ 0.33% ]  Bharti Airtel 1428.7 [ 0.07% ]  Bharat Heavy Ele 305.45 [ -0.07% ]  Bharat Petroleum 630.95 [ 0.67% ]  Britannia Ind. 5407 [ 0.26% ]  Cipla 1574.4 [ 0.58% ]  Coal India 489 [ 0.46% ]  Colgate Palm. 2950 [ -0.07% ]  Dabur India 600 [ -1.41% ]  DLF Ltd. 877.15 [ -0.09% ]  Dr. Reddy's Labs 5990.4 [ -1.55% ]  GAIL (India) 222.2 [ 0.20% ]  Grasim Inds. 2458.8 [ -0.45% ]  HCL Technologies 1438 [ 0.50% ]  HDFC 2729.95 [ -0.62% ]  HDFC Bank 1608.75 [ 0.71% ]  Hero MotoCorp 5764.25 [ -0.80% ]  Hindustan Unilever L 2485 [ 0.23% ]  Hindalco Indus. 676.85 [ -0.96% ]  ICICI Bank 1123.05 [ 1.56% ]  IDFC L 120.85 [ 5.32% ]  Indian Hotels Co 621.35 [ 1.27% ]  IndusInd Bank 1507.1 [ 0.23% ]  Infosys L 1497.65 [ 0.61% ]  ITC Ltd. 428.8 [ -0.53% ]  Jindal St & Pwr 1035.65 [ -1.50% ]  Kotak Mahindra Bank 1719.6 [ 0.15% ]  L&T 3688.7 [ 0.05% ]  Lupin Ltd. 1581.45 [ -1.40% ]  Mahi. & Mahi 2960.5 [ 1.14% ]  Maruti Suzuki India 12576.2 [ -2.14% ]  MTNL 42.99 [ 2.50% ]  Nestle India 2549.25 [ 0.24% ]  NIIT Ltd. 103.7 [ -0.19% ]  NMDC Ltd. 265.8 [ -0.64% ]  NTPC 369.8 [ 0.38% ]  ONGC 275.75 [ 0.20% ]  Punj. NationlBak 128.55 [ -0.27% ]  Power Grid Corpo 331.7 [ 3.17% ]  Reliance Inds. 2961.4 [ 0.23% ]  SBI 844.6 [ 0.52% ]  Vedanta 452.45 [ 1.20% ]  Shipping Corpn. 284.25 [ 4.77% ]  Sun Pharma. 1519 [ 0.21% ]  Tata Chemicals 1121.2 [ 1.38% ]  Tata Consumer Produc 1124.25 [ 1.09% ]  Tata Motors 985.65 [ -0.78% ]  Tata Steel 181.15 [ -1.04% ]  Tata Power Co. 451.4 [ 0.62% ]  Tata Consultancy 3814.75 [ -0.45% ]  Tech Mahindra 1374.55 [ 0.26% ]  UltraTech Cement 11131.5 [ -0.96% ]  United Spirits 1253.1 [ -1.18% ]  Wipro 491.85 [ 3.04% ]  Zee Entertainment En 160.85 [ -1.92% ]  

Company Information

Indian Indices

  • Loading....

Global Indices

  • Loading....

Forex

  • Loading....

KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.

18 June 2024 | 04:10

Industry >> Finance - Banks - Private Sector

Select Another Company

ISIN No INE237A01028 BSE Code / NSE Code 500247 / KOTAKBANK Book Value (Rs.) 562.46 Face Value 5.00
Bookclosure 04/08/2023 52Week High 1988 EPS 91.62 P/E 18.77
Market Cap. 341808.35 Cr. 52Week Low 1544 P/BV / Div Yield (%) 3.06 / 0.12 Market Lot 1.00
Security Type Other

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)19879.2019865.5719846.6219818.3619130.38
------------
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES----------
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS----------
Equity Share Capital993.96993.28992.33990.92956.52
Preference Share Capital0.00500.00500.00500.00500.00
Total Share Capital993.961493.281492.331490.921456.52
------------
Reserves and Surplus128898.44110760.8195641.7083345.5365677.60
Total Reserves and Surplus128898.44110760.8195641.7083345.5365677.60
Employees Stock Options79.2960.3131.312.162.87
Total ShareHolders Funds129971.69112314.4097165.3484838.6067136.98
Policy Holders Funds73375.6057979.4750666.7942071.5231508.82
Deposits445268.76361272.62310086.89278871.41260400.21
Borrowings75105.6157033.9255148.2747738.9065576.72
Other Liabilities and Provisions43945.3031829.3233430.6225352.2618549.99
------------
Total Capital and Liabilities767666.96620429.73546497.91478872.69443172.71
------------
ASSETS----------
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India36286.7419985.2016049.1812528.009513.23
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice28919.6522940.1436616.3135188.6254566.61
Investments246445.72195337.97164529.41156945.55111196.91
Advances430351.58359107.46304473.60252188.22249878.96
Fixed Assets2562.513074.962723.382553.922674.72
Other Assets22153.0019984.0022106.0419468.3815342.28
------------
Total Assets767666.96620429.73546497.91478872.69443172.71
------------
ASSETS QUALITY----------
Gross NPA6002.530.000.000.000.00
Gross NPA (%)1.380.000.000.000.00
Net NPA1567.080.000.000.000.00
Net NPA (%)0.360.000.000.000.00
Net NPA To Advances(%)2.660.000.000.000.00
------------
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS----------
Bills for Collection0.0044655.2438709.2841272.8039518.98
Contingent Liabilities0.00467640.38274476.68202290.05190159.09
------------
BONUS DETAILS----------
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00641.41641.41641.41641.41