KYC is one time exercise with a SEBI registered intermediary while dealing in securities markets (Broker/ DP/ Mutual Fund etc.).   |   Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account – Update your mobile numbers / email ids with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile / email at the EOD | Filing Complaint on SCORES - QUICK & EASY a) Register on SCORES b) Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORE - Name, PAN, Email, Address and Mob. no. c) Benefits - speedy redressal & Effective communication   |   BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes...<< Prices as on Aug 12, 2022 - 11:47AM >>  ABB India 2806.45 [ 0.29% ]  ACC 2217.4 [ -0.50% ]  Ambuja Cements Ltd. 379.4 [ -0.24% ]  Asian Paints Ltd. 3401.05 [ -0.11% ]  Axis Bank Ltd. 760.05 [ 0.11% ]  Bajaj Auto 4039.2 [ 0.20% ]  Bank of Baroda 123.75 [ 0.45% ]  Bharti Airtel 708.8 [ -0.11% ]  Bharat Heavy Ele 53.25 [ 0.66% ]  Bharat Petroleum 332.95 [ 1.43% ]  Britannia Ind. 3652 [ 0.32% ]  Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]  Cipla 1034.6 [ -0.37% ]  Coal India 220.85 [ 1.03% ]  Colgate Palm. 1571.5 [ -0.29% ]  Dabur India 583.65 [ 0.27% ]  DLF Ltd. 375.8 [ 0.90% ]  Dr. Reddy's Labs 4276 [ 0.44% ]  GAIL (India) 130.3 [ 1.24% ]  Grasim Inds. 1606.4 [ 0.41% ]  HCL Technologies 960.5 [ -0.16% ]  HDFC 2463.1 [ 0.39% ]  HDFC Bank 1486.5 [ -0.02% ]  Hero MotoCorp 2769.8 [ -0.56% ]  Hindustan Unilever L 2595.5 [ -0.65% ]  Hindalco Indus. 438.8 [ 1.22% ]  ICICI Bank 866.1 [ 0.79% ]  IDFC L 62.5 [ 0.40% ]  Indian Hotels Co 272.75 [ -1.64% ]  IndusInd Bank 1080.7 [ 0.16% ]  Infosys 1600 [ -1.22% ]  ITC Ltd. 308.15 [ 0.60% ]  Jindal St & Pwr 407.3 [ 2.32% ]  Kotak Mahindra Bank 1846.5 [ -0.41% ]  L&T 1849.25 [ -0.96% ]  Lupin Ltd. 686.2 [ -0.54% ]  Mahi. & Mahi 1250.95 [ -1.15% ]  Maruti Suzuki India 8717 [ -1.15% ]  MTNL 23.75 [ 0.21% ]  Nestle India 19530 [ -0.80% ]  NIIT Ltd. 349.15 [ -1.30% ]  NMDC Ltd. 116.6 [ 0.73% ]  NTPC 157.35 [ 2.47% ]  ONGC 138 [ 3.99% ]  Punj. NationlBak 33.35 [ -0.15% ]  Power Grid Corpo 227 [ 1.89% ]  Reliance Inds. 2627.15 [ 1.43% ]  SBI 530 [ 1.04% ]  Vedanta 263.5 [ 2.77% ]  Shipping Corpn. 110.9 [ -1.03% ]  Sun Pharma. 911.7 [ -0.90% ]  Tata Chemicals 1150.85 [ 7.03% ]  Tata Consumer Produc 763.9 [ -1.22% ]  Tata Motors Ltd. 479.55 [ 0.61% ]  Tata Steel 111.95 [ 2.61% ]  Tata Power Co. 234.45 [ 2.18% ]  Tata Consultancy 3400 [ -0.66% ]  Tech Mahindra 1071 [ -0.57% ]  UltraTech Cement 6536 [ -0.90% ]  United Spirits 794.1 [ 1.17% ]  Wipro 437.4 [ -0.23% ]  Zee Entertainment En 247.2 [ -0.32% ]  

Company Information

Indian Indices

  • Loading....

Global Indices

  • Loading....

Commodity

  • Loading....

Forex

  • Loading....

NMDC LTD.

12 August 2022 | 11:34

Industry >> Mining/Minerals

Select Another Company

ISIN No INE584A01023 BSE Code / NSE Code 526371 / NMDC Book Value (Rs.) 119.38 Face Value 1.00
Bookclosure 18/02/2022 52Week High 175 EPS 32.01 P/E 3.64
Market Cap. 34185.52 Cr. 52Week Low 100 P/BV / Div Yield (%) 0.98 / 12.64 Market Lot 1.00
Security Type Other

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)29306.0629306.0630618.5030618.5031638.90
------------
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES----------
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS----------
Equity Share Capital293.07293.07306.19306.19316.39
Total Share Capital293.07293.07306.19306.19316.39
------------
Reserves and Surplus34693.8329590.9827366.8825737.8124101.02
Total Reserves and Surplus34693.8329590.9827366.8825737.8124101.02
Total Shareholders Funds34986.9029884.0527673.0726044.0024417.41
Minority Interest13.4513.548.0513.8914.89
------------
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES----------
Long Term Borrowings1668.22546.430.000.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities156.134.705.830.000.00
Long Term Provisions1092.46945.41827.96768.52714.12
Total Non-Current Liabilities2916.811496.54833.79768.52714.12
------------
CURRENT LIABILITIES----------
Short Term Borrowings1815.131448.04565.57364.15500.09
Trade Payables967.53360.78225.90202.79159.64
Other Current Liabilities4136.623628.291765.272456.432857.56
Short Term Provisions15.1398.56222.7841.4527.61
Total Current Liabilities6934.415535.672779.523064.823544.90
------------
Total Capital And Liabilities44851.5736929.8031294.4329891.2328691.32
------------
ASSETS----------
NON-CURRENT ASSETS----------
Tangible Assets4165.133320.953260.953198.513149.61
Intangible Assets535.73518.57454.66220.01213.71
Capital Work-In-Progress18324.5217106.5115500.2213818.9012545.06
Intangible Assets Under Development5.0051.4229.640.000.00
Fixed Assets23030.3820997.4519245.4717237.4215908.38
Goodwill On Consolidation93.8993.8993.8993.8993.89
Non-Current Investments894.95874.90910.10858.87672.73
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]530.95408.28397.07582.73385.71
Long Term Loans And Advances40.77259.17224.38154.71140.07
Other Non-Current Assets4449.803695.913075.482986.322626.23
Total Non-Current Assets29040.7426329.6023946.3921913.9419827.01
------------
------------
CURRENT ASSETS----------
Inventories2164.90921.72723.51666.17571.69
Trade Receivables2954.302139.892223.711424.511472.74
Cash And Cash Equivalents7978.295861.822437.464619.395460.98
OtherCurrentAssets2713.341676.771963.361267.221358.90
Total Current Assets15810.8310600.207348.047977.298864.31
------------
Total Assets44851.5736929.8031294.4329891.2328691.32
------------
OTHER INFORMATION----------
------------
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS----------
Contingent Liabilities11844.869854.618601.959879.2110070.50
------------
BONUS DETAILS----------
Bonus Equity Share Capital255.79255.79255.79255.79264.31
------------
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS----------
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.0042.17
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00880.15910.10856.86653.74