Attn DP Clients. As prescribed by regulator, it is mandatory to update 6 KYC fields: Name, Address, PAN, Valid mobile & Email ID and Income range on or before 31/03/2022. Kindly update the same in our records if not done earlier. You can contact Toll Free Support on 1800-203-3690 or email us on hosupport@way2wealth.com/helpdesk.vikhroli@way2wealth.com for further assistance.   |   KYC is one time exercise with a SEBI registered intermediary while dealing in securities markets (Broker/ DP/ Mutual Fund etc.).   |   Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account – Update your mobile numbers / email ids with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile / email at the EOD | Filing Complaint on SCORES - QUICK & EASY a) Register on SCORES b) Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORE - Name, PAN, Email, Address and Mob. no. c) Benefits - speedy redressal & Effective communication   |   BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 25, 2022 >>  ABB India 2399.95 [ -0.04% ]  ACC 2180.25 [ 0.53% ]  Ambuja Cements Ltd. 351.55 [ -0.34% ]  Asian Paints Ltd. 3146.3 [ -0.30% ]  Axis Bank Ltd. 751.95 [ 6.76% ]  Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3464.95 [ 2.60% ]  Bank of Baroda 98.5 [ 6.37% ]  Bharti Airtel 711.9 [ 3.23% ]  Bharat Heavy Ele 57.6 [ 0.52% ]  Bharat Petroleum 382.5 [ 2.55% ]  Britannia Ind. 3549.75 [ 0.74% ]  Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]  Cipla 904.1 [ 1.39% ]  Coal India 161.15 [ 3.00% ]  Colgate Palm. 1419.05 [ 1.07% ]  Dabur India 543.2 [ -0.60% ]  DLF Ltd. 378.85 [ 1.86% ]  Dr. Reddy's Labs 4407 [ 1.02% ]  GAIL (India) 143.7 [ 1.99% ]  Grasim Inds. 1720.2 [ 1.72% ]  HCL Technologies 1124.8 [ 0.16% ]  HDFC 2528.15 [ -0.43% ]  HDFC Bank 1487.25 [ -0.01% ]  Hero MotoCorp 2775.8 [ 2.55% ]  Hindustan Unilever L 2328 [ 1.83% ]  Hindalco Indus. 485.75 [ 1.49% ]  ICICI Bank 801.55 [ 0.42% ]  IDFC L 61.45 [ 4.06% ]  Indian Hotels Co 197.85 [ 1.18% ]  IndusInd Bank 882.75 [ 3.87% ]  Infosys 1722.1 [ -0.85% ]  ITC Ltd. 214.2 [ 1.16% ]  Jindal St & Pwr 376.8 [ -0.03% ]  Kotak Mahindra Bank 1851.95 [ 1.08% ]  L&T 1924.7 [ 1.31% ]  Lupin Ltd. 915.4 [ -0.68% ]  Mahi. & Mahi 854 [ -0.01% ]  Maruti Suzuki India 8600.6 [ 6.88% ]  MTNL 27.55 [ -4.17% ]  Nestle India 18795.25 [ 0.45% ]  NIIT Ltd. 388 [ -4.49% ]  NMDC Ltd. 135.7 [ 1.27% ]  NTPC 135.2 [ 2.00% ]  ONGC 165.1 [ -0.24% ]  Punj. NationlBak 39.4 [ 3.68% ]  Power Grid Corpo 218.75 [ 2.27% ]  Reliance Inds. 2373.7 [ -0.16% ]  SBI 514.85 [ 4.20% ]  Vedanta 317.9 [ 1.86% ]  Shipping Corpn. 120.85 [ -0.25% ]  Sun Pharma. 807 [ 0.89% ]  Tata Chemicals 919.3 [ 0.79% ]  Tata Consumer Produc 707.7 [ 2.25% ]  Tata Motors Ltd. 490.4 [ 2.48% ]  Tata Steel 1108.7 [ 0.87% ]  Tata Power Co. 238.85 [ 4.05% ]  Tata Consultancy 3770.1 [ -0.04% ]  Tech Mahindra 1500.5 [ -0.77% ]  UltraTech Cement 7101.35 [ -0.79% ]  United Spirits 876.05 [ 2.37% ]  Wipro 562.85 [ -1.75% ]  Zee Entertainment En 288.7 [ 7.70% ]  

Company Information

Indian Indices

  • Loading....

Global Indices

  • Loading....

Commodity

  • Loading....

Forex

  • Loading....

DHANLAXMI FABRICS LTD.

25 January 2022 | 12:00

Industry >> Textiles - Processing/Texturising

Select Another Company

ISIN No INE953D01016 52Week High 37 Book Value (Rs.) 62.59 Face Value 10.00
Bookclosure 29/09/2021 52Week Low 14 EPS 0.88 P/E 36.45
Market Cap. 27.46 Cr. P/BV 0.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Market Lot 1.00
Security Type Other

Halfyearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20Sep 19
Net Sales/Income from operations29.6433.9912.4440.5643.87
Total Income From Operations29.6433.9912.4440.5643.87
------------
EXPENDITURE----------
Consumption of Raw Materials12.0211.393.0319.2818.16
Purchase of Traded Goods3.974.941.571.602.88
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.731.131.13-0.590.67
Employees Cost4.104.452.144.745.49
Depreciation1.581.821.551.522.05
Other Expenses8.649.134.0112.038.72
Total Expenses29.5732.8513.4338.5737.98
------------
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.071.14-1.002.005.89
Other Income0.340.730.420.920.58
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax0.411.87-0.582.926.47
Interest0.360.430.480.740.91
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax0.051.44-1.062.185.57
Exceptional Items0.600.51-0.17-3.31-2.17
P/L Before Tax0.651.95-1.22-1.133.40
Tax0.140.12-0.15-0.180.56
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.511.83-1.07-0.942.84
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.511.83-1.07-0.942.84
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates0.511.83-1.07-0.942.84
------------
Equity Share Capital8.588.588.588.588.58
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.0044.240.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *----------
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.602.13-1.25-1.103.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.602.13-1.25(1.10)3.31
EPS After Extra Ordinary *----------
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.602.13-1.25-1.103.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.602.13-1.25(1.10)3.31
------------
PBITOE Margin (%)0.243.36-8.024.9213.42
PBTE Margin (%)0.184.22-8.485.3712.68
PBT Margin (%)2.195.72-9.81-2.777.74
PAT Margin (%)1.725.36-8.60-2.326.47
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.725.36-8.60-2.326.47