KYC is one time exercise with a SEBI registered intermediary while dealing in securities markets (Broker/ DP/ Mutual Fund etc.). | No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |   Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account – Update your mobile numbers / email ids with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile / email at the EOD | Filing Complaint on SCORES - QUICK & EASY a) Register on SCORES b) Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORE - Name, PAN, Email, Address and Mob. no. c) Benefits - speedy redressal & Effective communication   |   BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes...<< Prices as on Jul 15, 2024 - 2:30PM >>  ABB India 8202.55 [ -0.06% ]  ACC 2704 [ 0.68% ]  Ambuja Cements 684.75 [ 1.25% ]  Asian Paints Ltd. 2956.65 [ -1.43% ]  Axis Bank Ltd. 1314.6 [ -0.24% ]  Bajaj Auto 9672.2 [ 2.58% ]  Bank of Baroda 258.95 [ 3.27% ]  Bharti Airtel 1434.35 [ 0.09% ]  Bharat Heavy Ele 325.8 [ 0.00% ]  Bharat Petroleum 307.85 [ 1.08% ]  Britannia Ind. 5798.7 [ 0.09% ]  Cipla 1522 [ 0.66% ]  Coal India 497.8 [ 0.34% ]  Colgate Palm. 3070.15 [ 1.21% ]  Dabur India 631.55 [ 0.25% ]  DLF Ltd. 830.95 [ 1.16% ]  Dr. Reddy's Labs 6820 [ 1.46% ]  GAIL (India) 235.55 [ 3.02% ]  Grasim Inds. 2801.6 [ -1.46% ]  HCL Technologies 1577 [ 1.06% ]  HDFC 2729.95 [ -0.62% ]  HDFC Bank 1621.65 [ -0.17% ]  Hero MotoCorp 5603.65 [ 1.03% ]  Hindustan Unilever L 2618.15 [ -0.16% ]  Hindalco Indus. 700 [ 1.13% ]  ICICI Bank 1232.25 [ -0.06% ]  IDFC L 118.4 [ 0.59% ]  Indian Hotels Co 591.4 [ -0.44% ]  IndusInd Bank 1445.95 [ 0.77% ]  Infosys L 1705.2 [ -0.40% ]  ITC Ltd. 465 [ 1.31% ]  Jindal St & Pwr 1007.7 [ -0.53% ]  Kotak Mahindra Bank 1851.35 [ 0.99% ]  L&T 3663 [ 0.41% ]  Lupin Ltd. 1830.55 [ 1.86% ]  Mahi. & Mahi 2722.4 [ 0.67% ]  Maruti Suzuki India 12667.8 [ 0.88% ]  MTNL 49.32 [ 6.55% ]  Nestle India 2603.1 [ -0.24% ]  NIIT Ltd. 118.15 [ -0.13% ]  NMDC Ltd. 247.6 [ 0.57% ]  NTPC 387.15 [ 2.62% ]  ONGC 321.75 [ 4.82% ]  Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 2.76% ]  Power Grid Corpo 344.5 [ 0.39% ]  Reliance Inds. 3191.25 [ -0.07% ]  SBI 883.9 [ 2.82% ]  Vedanta 459.1 [ 2.15% ]  Shipping Corpn. 330.8 [ -4.54% ]  Sun Pharma. 1589.7 [ 0.73% ]  Tata Chemicals 1068.55 [ 0.27% ]  Tata Consumer Produc 1143.85 [ -0.69% ]  Tata Motors 1024.9 [ 0.82% ]  Tata Steel 166.75 [ -1.16% ]  Tata Power Co. 439.4 [ 1.23% ]  Tata Consultancy 4175.95 [ -0.21% ]  Tech Mahindra 1496.4 [ -0.59% ]  UltraTech Cement 11810 [ 1.80% ]  United Spirits 1292 [ 0.23% ]  Wipro 557.05 [ -0.54% ]  Zee Entertainment En 159.95 [ 2.83% ]  

Company Information

Indian Indices

  • Loading....

Global Indices

  • Loading....

Forex

  • Loading....

LUPIN LTD.

15 July 2024 | 02:19

Industry >> Pharmaceuticals

Select Another Company

ISIN No INE326A01037 BSE Code / NSE Code 500257 / LUPIN Book Value (Rs.) 313.41 Face Value 2.00
Bookclosure 16/07/2024 52Week High 1835 EPS 41.98 P/E 43.62
Market Cap. 83502.03 Cr. 52Week Low 922 P/BV / Div Yield (%) 5.84 / 0.44 Market Lot 1.00
Security Type Other

Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations19656.3416269.9816192.7915162.9615142.80
Other Operating Income354.48371.68212.690.00231.96
Total Income From Operations20010.8216641.6616405.4815162.9615374.76
------------
EXPENDITURE----------
Consumption of Raw Materials4142.193687.813235.713169.793163.82
Purchase of Traded Goods2958.722938.223443.852677.312258.23
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-457.44153.73-198.32-484.868.55
Employees Cost3494.573087.152989.302825.902986.84
Depreciation1196.81880.691658.71887.41970.22
Other Expenses6062.264976.636647.724407.944602.52
Total Expenses17397.1115724.2317776.9713483.4913990.18
------------
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2613.71917.43-1371.491679.471384.58
Other Income120.1773.36141.69136.29483.76
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2733.88990.79-1229.801815.761868.34
Interest311.61274.30142.77140.64362.98
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2422.27716.49-1372.571675.121505.36
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-752.07
P/L Before Tax2422.27716.49-1372.571675.12753.29
Tax486.70268.80137.15448.521157.11
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1935.57447.69-1509.721226.60-403.82
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.000.000.00130.10
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1935.57447.69-1509.721226.60-273.72
Minority Interest-21.29-17.61-18.68-11.400.39
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.361.333.94
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1914.28430.08-1528.041216.53-269.39
------------
Equity Share Capital91.1491.0090.9090.7490.60
Reserves And Surplus14199.1512224.5611900.6413522.8712231.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *----------
Basic EPS (Rs.)42.059.46-33.6527.09-5.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)41.879.41-33.6526.97-5.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary *----------
Basic EPS (Rs.) 42.059.46-33.6527.09-5.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 41.879.41-33.6526.97-5.95
------------
PBITOE Margin (%)13.065.51-8.3511.079.00
PBTE Margin (%)12.104.30-8.3611.049.79
PBT Margin (%)12.104.30-8.3611.044.89
PAT Margin (%)9.562.58-9.318.02-1.75
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.562.58-9.318.02-1.75