KYC is one time exercise with a SEBI registered intermediary while dealing in securities markets (Broker/ DP/ Mutual Fund etc.). | No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |   Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account – Update your mobile numbers / email ids with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile / email at the EOD | Filing Complaint on SCORES - QUICK & EASY a) Register on SCORES b) Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORE - Name, PAN, Email, Address and Mob. no. c) Benefits - speedy redressal & Effective communication   |   BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes...<< Prices as on Jun 20, 2024 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India 8542.9 [ 0.02% ]  ACC 2626.9 [ 0.26% ]  Ambuja Cements 659.15 [ -1.12% ]  Asian Paints Ltd. 2918 [ 0.88% ]  Axis Bank Ltd. 1237.9 [ 0.95% ]  Bajaj Auto 9622.1 [ -0.68% ]  Bank of Baroda 285.2 [ 0.48% ]  Bharti Airtel 1381.15 [ -0.86% ]  Bharat Heavy Ele 293.4 [ -1.21% ]  Bharat Petroleum 626.3 [ 1.66% ]  Britannia Ind. 5384.8 [ 0.46% ]  Cipla 1547.95 [ -0.73% ]  Coal India 483.15 [ 1.04% ]  Colgate Palm. 2859.6 [ -1.20% ]  Dabur India 600.7 [ 0.38% ]  DLF Ltd. 874.4 [ 1.70% ]  Dr. Reddy's Labs 5973 [ 0.31% ]  GAIL (India) 218.55 [ 1.02% ]  Grasim Inds. 2500 [ 2.14% ]  HCL Technologies 1446 [ 0.07% ]  HDFC 2729.95 [ -0.62% ]  HDFC Bank 1669 [ 0.66% ]  Hero MotoCorp 5513.2 [ -2.32% ]  Hindustan Unilever L 2478.1 [ 0.85% ]  Hindalco Indus. 676.75 [ 2.16% ]  ICICI Bank 1156.8 [ 1.05% ]  IDFC L 123.75 [ 2.19% ]  Indian Hotels Co 638.3 [ 3.46% ]  IndusInd Bank 1529 [ -0.03% ]  Infosys L 1515.3 [ 0.26% ]  ITC Ltd. 423.35 [ -0.08% ]  Jindal St & Pwr 1056.65 [ 0.93% ]  Kotak Mahindra Bank 1765.05 [ 0.96% ]  L&T 3597.1 [ 0.19% ]  Lupin Ltd. 1555.1 [ -1.12% ]  Mahi. & Mahi 2870.7 [ -2.10% ]  Maruti Suzuki India 12143.9 [ -0.75% ]  MTNL 41.71 [ -1.00% ]  Nestle India 2538 [ 0.51% ]  NIIT Ltd. 104.6 [ 2.25% ]  NMDC Ltd. 273.2 [ 4.24% ]  NTPC 357.9 [ -1.26% ]  ONGC 271.85 [ 0.11% ]  Punj. NationlBak 128.5 [ 0.19% ]  Power Grid Corpo 324.6 [ -0.90% ]  Reliance Inds. 2946.4 [ 1.00% ]  SBI 843.8 [ -1.03% ]  Vedanta 470.25 [ 4.86% ]  Shipping Corpn. 273.15 [ -0.51% ]  Sun Pharma. 1470.45 [ -2.24% ]  Tata Chemicals 1153.2 [ 4.23% ]  Tata Consumer Produc 1105.65 [ -0.04% ]  Tata Motors 978.1 [ 0.07% ]  Tata Steel 182.35 [ 1.28% ]  Tata Power Co. 444.2 [ 0.43% ]  Tata Consultancy 3786.6 [ -0.38% ]  Tech Mahindra 1392.1 [ 0.79% ]  UltraTech Cement 10951.5 [ -0.36% ]  United Spirits 1269 [ -0.23% ]  Wipro 490.5 [ -1.03% ]  Zee Entertainment En 155.55 [ 0.78% ]  

Company Information

Indian Indices

  • Loading....

Global Indices

  • Loading....

Forex

  • Loading....

NESTLE INDIA LTD.

20 June 2024 | 04:06

Industry >> Food Processing & Packaging

Select Another Company

ISIN No INE239A01024 BSE Code / NSE Code 500790 / NESTLEIND Book Value (Rs.) 29.63 Face Value 1.00
Bookclosure 16/07/2024 52Week High 2769 EPS 40.79 P/E 62.26
Market Cap. 244871.81 Cr. 52Week Low 2145 P/BV / Div Yield (%) 85.72 / 0.00 Market Lot 1.00
Security Type Other

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21Dec 20
Months1512121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARPRARARAR
FaceValue1.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)9641.57964.20964.16964.16964.16
------------
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES----------
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS----------
Equity Share Capital96.4296.4296.4296.4296.42
Total Share Capital96.4296.4296.4296.4296.42
------------
Reserves and Surplus3244.472996.332362.751988.061922.92
Total Reserves and Surplus3244.472996.332362.751988.061922.92
Total Shareholders Funds3340.893092.752459.172084.482019.34
------------
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES----------
Long Term Borrowings25.4826.2026.6627.4731.72
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]12.0411.570.000.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities271.38266.70208.00210.2087.85
Long Term Provisions2917.202906.333205.163284.543268.27
Total Non-Current Liabilities3226.103210.803439.823522.213387.84
------------
CURRENT LIABILITIES----------
Short Term Borrowings5.665.213.376.593.12
Trade Payables2812.012454.002120.941889.661809.01
Other Current Liabilities876.78813.02794.74568.45574.46
Short Term Provisions261.62518.41160.70138.54105.96
Total Current Liabilities3956.073790.643079.752603.242492.55
------------
Total Capital And Liabilities10523.0610094.198978.748209.937899.73
------------
ASSETS----------
NON-CURRENT ASSETS----------
Tangible Assets3460.254545.903043.702993.972179.41
Capital Work-In-Progress1741.710.00358.36246.23638.58
Fixed Assets5201.964545.903402.063240.202817.99
Non-Current Investments423.89424.65560.19710.70740.83
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.000.0025.6125.8419.92
Long Term Loans And Advances8.018.919.0049.0946.55
Other Non-Current Assets1394.481520.961491.731445.3489.36
Total Non-Current Assets7028.346500.425488.595471.173714.65
------------
------------
CURRENT ASSETS----------
Current Investments39.98301.77217.3563.28722.94
Inventories2089.361873.261928.771580.221416.48
Trade Receivables300.46202.57191.89165.27164.93
Cash And Cash Equivalents778.85874.82945.55735.411769.87
Short Term Loans And Advances11.0110.9110.2611.8513.22
OtherCurrentAssets275.06330.44196.33182.7397.64
Total Current Assets3494.723593.773490.152738.764185.08
------------
Total Assets10523.0610094.198978.748209.937899.73
------------
OTHER INFORMATION----------
------------
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS----------
Contingent Liabilities1313.910.00790.18187.26315.40
------------
BONUS DETAILS----------
Bonus Equity Share Capital73.410.0073.4173.4173.41
------------
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS----------
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value448.870.00591.86779.75805.47
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.000.0018.88
------------
CURRENT INVESTMENTS----------
Current Investments Quoted Market Value39.980.00220.4063.39722.94