KYC is one time exercise with a SEBI registered intermediary while dealing in securities markets (Broker/ DP/ Mutual Fund etc.).   |   Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account – Update your mobile numbers / email ids with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile / email at the EOD | Filing Complaint on SCORES - QUICK & EASY a) Register on SCORES b) Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORE - Name, PAN, Email, Address and Mob. no. c) Benefits - speedy redressal & Effective communication   |   BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Feb 02, 2023 >>  ABB India 2831.25 [ 1.35% ]  ACC 1845.35 [ 0.05% ]  Ambuja Cements Ltd. 352.45 [ 5.33% ]  Asian Paints Ltd. 2705.85 [ -1.38% ]  Axis Bank Ltd. 868.45 [ 1.32% ]  Bajaj Auto 3790.2 [ -0.47% ]  Bank of Baroda 154.1 [ -0.13% ]  Bharti Airtel 777.5 [ 1.19% ]  Bharat Heavy Ele 75.55 [ -0.07% ]  Bharat Petroleum 331.9 [ -0.69% ]  Britannia Ind. 4575.7 [ 4.72% ]  Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]  Cipla 1024.95 [ -0.71% ]  Coal India 217.55 [ -1.25% ]  Colgate Palm. 1462.15 [ 0.56% ]  Dabur India 553.9 [ -1.38% ]  DLF Ltd. 354.55 [ 1.62% ]  Dr. Reddy's Labs 4370.05 [ 0.45% ]  GAIL (India) 93.9 [ -2.24% ]  Grasim Inds. 1600 [ 0.75% ]  HCL Technologies 1147.65 [ 1.40% ]  HDFC 2612.8 [ -1.85% ]  HDFC Bank 1603.25 [ -1.46% ]  Hero MotoCorp 2661.9 [ -2.38% ]  Hindustan Unilever L 2634.3 [ 2.46% ]  Hindalco Indus. 465.45 [ -0.48% ]  ICICI Bank 857.45 [ 1.28% ]  IDFC L 88.9 [ 5.21% ]  Indian Hotels Co 317.8 [ -2.69% ]  IndusInd Bank 1075.4 [ 3.25% ]  Infosys 1583.3 [ 2.18% ]  ITC Ltd. 378.6 [ 4.74% ]  Jindal St & Pwr 575 [ -5.47% ]  Kotak Mahindra Bank 1762.4 [ 0.94% ]  L&T 2145.6 [ 0.05% ]  Lupin Ltd. 741.85 [ 0.75% ]  Mahi. & Mahi 1352.7 [ 0.04% ]  Maruti Suzuki India 8868.65 [ 1.23% ]  MTNL 22.8 [ -1.30% ]  Nestle India 18957.95 [ -0.62% ]  NIIT Ltd. 316.05 [ -0.89% ]  NMDC Ltd. 119.6 [ -1.08% ]  NTPC 166.65 [ -1.97% ]  ONGC 143.45 [ -0.55% ]  Punj. NationlBak 50.85 [ 1.09% ]  Power Grid Corpo 212.8 [ -1.75% ]  Reliance Inds. 2326.8 [ -0.48% ]  SBI 528 [ 0.17% ]  Vedanta 327.1 [ -0.23% ]  Shipping Corpn. 126.05 [ 0.88% ]  Sun Pharma. 1008 [ -0.61% ]  Tata Chemicals 967 [ 1.01% ]  Tata Consumer Produc 737.05 [ -0.47% ]  Tata Motors Ltd. 444.65 [ -0.45% ]  Tata Steel 119.9 [ -1.76% ]  Tata Power Co. 206.3 [ 0.22% ]  Tata Consultancy 3461.95 [ 1.59% ]  Tech Mahindra 1016.2 [ -0.79% ]  UltraTech Cement 7172.05 [ 0.61% ]  United Spirits 771.6 [ 0.25% ]  Wipro 409.1 [ 1.63% ]  Zee Entertainment En 222.15 [ 0.47% ]  

Company Information

Indian Indices

  • Loading....

Global Indices

  • Loading....

Commodity

  • Loading....

Forex

  • Loading....

INFOSYS LTD.

02 February 2023 | 12:00

Industry >> IT Consulting & Software

Select Another Company

ISIN No INE009A01021 BSE Code / NSE Code 500209 / INFY Book Value (Rs.) 177.63 Face Value 5.00
Bookclosure 28/10/2022 52Week High 1923 EPS 52.54 P/E 30.14
Market Cap. 666454.80 Cr. 52Week Low 1355 P/BV / Div Yield (%) 8.92 / 1.96 Market Lot 1.00
Security Type Other

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)41930.1342451.4642407.5343359.5421733.12
------------
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES----------
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS----------
Equity Share Capital2098.002124.002122.002170.001088.00
Total Share Capital2098.002124.002122.002170.001088.00
------------
Reserves and Surplus72646.0073855.0063031.0062551.0063835.00
Total Reserves and Surplus72646.0073855.0063031.0062551.0063835.00
Employees Stock Options606.00372.00297.00227.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds75350.0076351.0065450.0064948.0064923.00
Minority Interest386.00431.00394.0058.001.00
------------
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES----------
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1156.00875.00968.00672.00541.00
Other Long Term Liabilities7390.006864.005100.00422.00320.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities8546.007739.006068.001094.00861.00
------------
CURRENT LIABILITIES----------
Trade Payables4134.002645.002852.001655.00694.00
Other Current Liabilities28494.0020507.0017432.0016407.0012919.00
Short Term Provisions975.00713.00572.00576.00492.00
Total Current Liabilities33603.0023865.0020856.0018638.0014105.00
------------
Total Capital And Liabilities117885.00108386.0092768.0084738.0079890.00
------------
ASSETS----------
NON-CURRENT ASSETS----------
Tangible Assets17898.0017354.0016603.0011479.0010116.00
Intangible Assets1707.002072.001900.00691.00247.00
Capital Work-In-Progress416.00922.00954.001388.001606.00
Fixed Assets20021.0020348.0019457.0013558.0011969.00
Goodwill On Consolidation6195.006079.005286.003540.002211.00
Non-Current Investments13651.0011863.004137.004634.005756.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1212.001098.001744.001372.001282.00
Long Term Loans And Advances34.0032.0021.0019.0036.00
Other Non-Current Assets9587.008233.007547.008737.008619.00
Total Non-Current Assets50700.0047653.0038192.0031860.0029873.00
------------
------------
CURRENT ASSETS----------
Current Investments6673.002342.004655.006627.006407.00
Trade Receivables22698.0019294.0018487.0014827.0013142.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents17472.0024714.0018649.0019568.0019818.00
Short Term Loans And Advances248.00159.00239.00241.00239.00
OtherCurrentAssets20094.0014224.0012546.0011615.0010411.00
Total Current Assets67185.0060733.0054576.0052878.0050017.00
------------
Total Assets117885.00108386.0092768.0084738.0079890.00
------------
OTHER INFORMATION----------
------------
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS----------
Contingent Liabilities5914.004836.005009.004891.000.00
------------
BONUS DETAILS----------
Bonus Equity Share Capital2017.092117.092117.092165.821073.82
------------
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS----------
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value13612.0011997.004268.004711.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value5818.00259.00165.000.00216.00
------------
CURRENT INVESTMENTS----------
Current Investments Quoted Market Value1247.00843.001425.001862.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2012.001500.003230.004902.005643.00