KYC is one time exercise with a SEBI registered intermediary while dealing in securities markets (Broker/ DP/ Mutual Fund etc.). | No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |   Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account – Update your mobile numbers / email ids with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile / email at the EOD | Filing Complaint on SCORES - QUICK & EASY a) Register on SCORES b) Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORE - Name, PAN, Email, Address and Mob. no. c) Benefits - speedy redressal & Effective communication   |   BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes...<< Prices as on Jul 19, 2024 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India 7619 [ -3.50% ]  ACC 2610 [ -2.74% ]  Ambuja Cements 677.7 [ -1.84% ]  Asian Paints Ltd. 2945.95 [ 0.53% ]  Axis Bank Ltd. 1292.1 [ -1.30% ]  Bajaj Auto 9384.9 [ -2.50% ]  Bank of Baroda 250.3 [ -2.00% ]  Bharti Airtel 1463.7 [ -1.32% ]  Bharat Heavy Ele 294.25 [ -4.63% ]  Bharat Petroleum 303.8 [ -4.48% ]  Britannia Ind. 5877.6 [ 0.22% ]  Cipla 1483.5 [ -1.50% ]  Coal India 487.95 [ -3.40% ]  Colgate Palm. 3113.55 [ -0.28% ]  Dabur India 632 [ -1.94% ]  DLF Ltd. 815.95 [ -3.44% ]  Dr. Reddy's Labs 6641.9 [ -0.35% ]  GAIL (India) 219.75 [ -4.00% ]  Grasim Inds. 2753.5 [ -1.31% ]  HCL Technologies 1594.35 [ 0.03% ]  HDFC 2729.95 [ -0.62% ]  HDFC Bank 1607.1 [ -0.46% ]  Hero MotoCorp 5423.8 [ -1.47% ]  Hindustan Unilever L 2726.65 [ -0.36% ]  Hindalco Indus. 663 [ -3.91% ]  ICICI Bank 1248.25 [ -0.12% ]  IDFC L 113.45 [ -1.94% ]  Indian Hotels Co 577.5 [ -0.80% ]  IndusInd Bank 1429 [ -1.80% ]  Infosys L 1792.85 [ 1.92% ]  ITC Ltd. 474.3 [ 0.89% ]  Jindal St & Pwr 946.6 [ -4.38% ]  Kotak Mahindra Bank 1821.75 [ -0.07% ]  L&T 3618.55 [ -0.96% ]  Lupin Ltd. 1785.8 [ -1.68% ]  Mahi. & Mahi 2750.55 [ -2.46% ]  Maruti Suzuki India 12539.8 [ -0.88% ]  MTNL 69.32 [ 8.28% ]  Nestle India 2598.9 [ -1.00% ]  NIIT Ltd. 110.15 [ -2.74% ]  NMDC Ltd. 228.65 [ -5.48% ]  NTPC 364.5 [ -3.51% ]  ONGC 319.65 [ -3.49% ]  Punj. NationlBak 116.45 [ -1.98% ]  Power Grid Corpo 332.2 [ -2.58% ]  Reliance Inds. 3109.5 [ -1.92% ]  SBI 889.2 [ -0.47% ]  Vedanta 439.8 [ -2.58% ]  Shipping Corpn. 305.5 [ -2.16% ]  Sun Pharma. 1566.7 [ -1.69% ]  Tata Chemicals 1044.4 [ -1.38% ]  Tata Consumer Produc 1187.55 [ -0.45% ]  Tata Motors 989.9 [ -3.43% ]  Tata Steel 157.75 [ -5.17% ]  Tata Power Co. 414.15 [ -3.69% ]  Tata Consultancy 4302.75 [ -0.27% ]  Tech Mahindra 1491.4 [ -3.16% ]  UltraTech Cement 11268.1 [ -3.28% ]  United Spirits 1297.85 [ -0.21% ]  Wipro 557.25 [ -2.78% ]  Zee Entertainment En 137.55 [ -3.44% ]  

Company Information

Indian Indices

  • Loading....

Global Indices

  • Loading....

Forex

  • Loading....

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD.

19 July 2024 | 03:59

Industry >> Auto - Cars & Jeeps

Select Another Company

ISIN No INE101A01026 BSE Code / NSE Code 500520 / M&M Book Value (Rs.) 530.40 Face Value 5.00
Bookclosure 31/07/2024 52Week High 3014 EPS 90.62 P/E 30.34
Market Cap. 341883.38 Cr. 52Week Low 1416 P/BV / Div Yield (%) 5.18 / 0.77 Market Lot 1.00
Security Type Other

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)11147.7611136.4811121.3111102.9811085.69
------------
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES----------
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS----------
Equity Share Capital557.38556.82556.06555.15554.28
Total Share Capital557.38556.82556.06555.15554.28
------------
Reserves and Surplus65334.4155548.6446343.1240771.8939150.07
Total Reserves and Surplus65334.4155548.6446343.1240771.8939150.07
Employees Stock Options298.76260.33223.46254.88264.96
Total Shareholders Funds66190.5556365.7947122.6441581.9239969.31
Minority Interest11318.7910716.329702.629070.317691.74
------------
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES----------
Long Term Borrowings67719.6955027.3948625.0654906.5652298.05
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1772.131608.641786.101494.161511.89
Other Long Term Liabilities11990.649778.279090.066362.657142.02
Long Term Provisions1763.281815.951497.991600.884384.13
Total Non-Current Liabilities83245.7468230.2560999.2164364.2565336.09
------------
CURRENT LIABILITIES----------
Short Term Borrowings35483.5433739.6226042.124646.5910217.53
Trade Payables25665.6423835.6619036.5515505.7914985.35
Other Current Liabilities13273.4711814.6510241.4730219.2927055.10
Short Term Provisions1123.001189.48968.191074.341751.54
Total Current Liabilities75545.6570579.4156288.3351446.0154009.52
------------
Total Capital And Liabilities236300.73205891.77174112.80166462.49167006.66
------------
ASSETS----------
NON-CURRENT ASSETS----------
Tangible Assets21408.6020351.3321902.2617611.6524417.18
Intangible Assets4272.444239.752775.832463.133759.78
Capital Work-In-Progress3461.331222.663036.104477.642551.75
Intangible Assets Under Development4577.972745.923666.713394.974304.73
Fixed Assets33720.3428559.6631380.9027947.3935033.44
Goodwill On Consolidation2448.372548.901340.401304.901512.31
Non-Current Investments21573.4621006.5019210.5518745.8412914.78
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1578.991615.461724.311717.321290.53
Long Term Loans And Advances67783.6552772.7538849.4038525.6845945.23
Other Non-Current Assets10930.288063.066459.246083.456264.94
Total Non-Current Assets138035.09114566.3398964.8094324.58102961.23
------------
------------
CURRENT ASSETS----------
Current Investments13634.6414265.9210849.8810031.826295.56
Inventories18590.4716854.9711595.829615.4111111.86
Trade Receivables7459.407028.026373.956007.766928.28
Cash And Cash Equivalents12012.7511273.4311117.6112851.997910.90
Short Term Loans And Advances39060.1334684.8129242.2629119.5527963.68
OtherCurrentAssets7508.257218.295968.484511.383835.15
Total Current Assets98265.6491325.4475148.0072137.9164045.43
------------
Total Assets236300.73205891.77174112.80166462.49167006.66
------------
OTHER INFORMATION----------
------------
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS----------
Contingent Liabilities28897.7210610.927015.768934.979130.31
------------
BONUS DETAILS----------
Bonus Equity Share Capital481.41481.41481.41481.41481.41
------------
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS----------
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value40509.9936369.2846117.6034421.2517464.02
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value5082.015034.983524.463359.683268.64
------------
CURRENT INVESTMENTS----------
Current Investments Quoted Market Value9117.499418.749535.507324.285677.26
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value4517.344847.391315.042708.39618.30