KYC is one time exercise with a SEBI registered intermediary while dealing in securities markets (Broker/ DP/ Mutual Fund etc.).   |   Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account – Update your mobile numbers / email ids with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile / email at the EOD | Filing Complaint on SCORES - QUICK & EASY a) Register on SCORES b) Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORE - Name, PAN, Email, Address and Mob. no. c) Benefits - speedy redressal & Effective communication   |   BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 30, 2022 >>  ABB India 3090.4 [ 3.05% ]  ACC 2408.55 [ 1.29% ]  Ambuja Cements Ltd. 515.45 [ 1.76% ]  Asian Paints Ltd. 3342.15 [ -1.26% ]  Axis Bank Ltd. 733.5 [ 2.07% ]  Bajaj Auto 3527.1 [ 1.46% ]  Bank of Baroda 132.4 [ 3.88% ]  Bharti Airtel 799.75 [ 4.49% ]  Bharat Heavy Ele 59.85 [ 2.31% ]  Bharat Petroleum 304.9 [ 0.56% ]  Britannia Ind. 3845 [ -0.52% ]  Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]  Cipla 1115.2 [ -0.22% ]  Coal India 212.3 [ -0.59% ]  Colgate Palm. 1629.25 [ 1.64% ]  Dabur India 572.55 [ -0.51% ]  DLF Ltd. 356.75 [ 1.80% ]  Dr. Reddy's Labs 4333.95 [ -0.58% ]  GAIL (India) 87 [ 1.28% ]  Grasim Inds. 1675.25 [ 1.08% ]  HCL Technologies 932.55 [ 1.07% ]  HDFC 2289.5 [ 2.27% ]  HDFC Bank 1422.4 [ 2.93% ]  Hero MotoCorp 2550.1 [ 0.63% ]  Hindustan Unilever L 2696.85 [ -0.18% ]  Hindalco Indus. 391 [ 5.28% ]  ICICI Bank 862.8 [ 2.22% ]  IDFC L 66.35 [ 2.87% ]  Indian Hotels Co 331.75 [ 1.53% ]  IndusInd Bank 1186.3 [ 3.78% ]  Infosys 1413.1 [ 1.11% ]  ITC Ltd. 332 [ -0.32% ]  Jindal St & Pwr 428.4 [ 2.41% ]  Kotak Mahindra Bank 1821.25 [ 3.22% ]  L&T 1848.7 [ 1.87% ]  Lupin Ltd. 679.6 [ 3.91% ]  Mahi. & Mahi 1268.7 [ 0.96% ]  Maruti Suzuki India 8823.55 [ 2.35% ]  MTNL 21.7 [ 3.33% ]  Nestle India 19124.6 [ 0.77% ]  NIIT Ltd. 314.3 [ -0.59% ]  NMDC Ltd. 127.7 [ 2.04% ]  NTPC 159.75 [ 0.03% ]  ONGC 126.85 [ 0.20% ]  Punj. NationlBak 36.55 [ 5.03% ]  Power Grid Corpo 212.15 [ 1.75% ]  Reliance Inds. 2377.7 [ 2.25% ]  SBI 531.05 [ 1.74% ]  Vedanta 270.05 [ 4.09% ]  Shipping Corpn. 113.85 [ 1.07% ]  Sun Pharma. 949 [ 1.96% ]  Tata Chemicals 1105 [ 1.07% ]  Tata Consumer Produc 803.4 [ 1.44% ]  Tata Motors Ltd. 404.65 [ 0.58% ]  Tata Steel 99.3 [ 2.53% ]  Tata Power Co. 216.5 [ 2.00% ]  Tata Consultancy 3004.6 [ 0.24% ]  Tech Mahindra 1008.2 [ -0.23% ]  UltraTech Cement 6249.85 [ 1.23% ]  United Spirits 841.85 [ 0.45% ]  Wipro 394.3 [ 0.22% ]  Zee Entertainment En 258.2 [ 2.85% ]  

Company Information

Indian Indices

  • Loading....

Global Indices

  • Loading....

Commodity

  • Loading....

Forex

  • Loading....

ACC LTD.

30 September 2022 | 12:00

Industry >> Cement

Select Another Company

ISIN No INE012A01025 BSE Code / NSE Code 500410 / ACC Book Value (Rs.) 761.96 Face Value 10.00
Bookclosure 05/04/2022 52Week High 2785 EPS 99.21 P/E 24.35
Market Cap. 45362.83 Cr. 52Week Low 1900 P/BV / Div Yield (%) 3.17 / 2.40 Market Lot 1.00
Security Type Other

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 21Dec 20Dec 19Dec 18Dec 17
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1877.871877.871877.871877.871877.87
------------
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES----------
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS----------
Equity Share Capital187.99187.99187.99187.99187.99
Total Share Capital187.99187.99187.99187.99187.99
------------
Reserves and Surplus14120.8412511.1411355.7810343.919167.86
Total Reserves and Surplus14120.8412511.1411355.7810343.919167.86
Total Shareholders Funds14308.8312699.1311543.7710531.909355.85
Minority Interest3.353.243.163.032.88
------------
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES----------
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]403.70394.79655.72674.57551.56
Other Long Term Liabilities101.3783.980.000.000.00
Long Term Provisions215.55214.83235.10140.29142.79
Total Non-Current Liabilities720.62693.60890.82814.86694.35
------------
CURRENT LIABILITIES----------
Trade Payables1904.891422.231474.981926.261813.74
Other Current Liabilities4085.453366.163199.862752.602927.73
Short Term Provisions15.7015.8723.3927.3051.19
Total Current Liabilities6006.044804.264698.234706.164792.66
------------
Total Capital And Liabilities21038.8418200.2317135.9816055.9514845.74
------------
ASSETS----------
NON-CURRENT ASSETS----------
Tangible Assets6696.036638.276976.897035.187224.46
Intangible Assets49.9545.9834.2737.4240.03
Capital Work-In-Progress1245.04548.11445.67397.78269.25
Fixed Assets7991.027232.367456.837470.387533.74
Goodwill On Consolidation3.7710.1915.5715.5715.57
Non-Current Investments149.55129.27116.18104.1094.86
Long Term Loans And Advances10.02135.91143.76169.14222.59
Other Non-Current Assets2515.102243.871869.071612.321324.06
Total Non-Current Assets10669.469751.609601.419371.519190.82
------------
------------
CURRENT ASSETS----------
Inventories1273.91901.271141.931679.391404.78
Trade Receivables489.02451.41626.65867.37665.97
Cash And Cash Equivalents7523.716005.704647.733096.982728.55
Short Term Loans And Advances6.6058.9929.0277.3041.40
OtherCurrentAssets1076.141031.261089.24963.40814.22
Total Current Assets10369.388448.637534.576684.445654.92
------------
Total Assets21038.8418200.2317135.9816055.9514845.74
------------
OTHER INFORMATION----------
------------
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS----------
Contingent Liabilities3842.583862.592670.092328.961621.89
------------
BONUS DETAILS----------
Bonus Equity Share Capital91.9591.9591.9591.9591.95
------------
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS----------
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value18.408.203.703.703.70