KYC is one time exercise with a SEBI registered intermediary while dealing in securities markets (Broker/ DP/ Mutual Fund etc.).   |   Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account – Update your mobile numbers / email ids with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile / email at the EOD | Filing Complaint on SCORES - QUICK & EASY a) Register on SCORES b) Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORE - Name, PAN, Email, Address and Mob. no. c) Benefits - speedy redressal & Effective communication   |   BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 30, 2022 >>  ABB India 3090.4 [ 3.05% ]  ACC 2408.55 [ 1.29% ]  Ambuja Cements Ltd. 515.45 [ 1.76% ]  Asian Paints Ltd. 3342.15 [ -1.26% ]  Axis Bank Ltd. 733.5 [ 2.07% ]  Bajaj Auto 3527.1 [ 1.46% ]  Bank of Baroda 132.4 [ 3.88% ]  Bharti Airtel 799.75 [ 4.49% ]  Bharat Heavy Ele 59.85 [ 2.31% ]  Bharat Petroleum 304.9 [ 0.56% ]  Britannia Ind. 3845 [ -0.52% ]  Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]  Cipla 1115.2 [ -0.22% ]  Coal India 212.3 [ -0.59% ]  Colgate Palm. 1629.25 [ 1.64% ]  Dabur India 572.55 [ -0.51% ]  DLF Ltd. 356.75 [ 1.80% ]  Dr. Reddy's Labs 4333.95 [ -0.58% ]  GAIL (India) 87 [ 1.28% ]  Grasim Inds. 1675.25 [ 1.08% ]  HCL Technologies 932.55 [ 1.07% ]  HDFC 2289.5 [ 2.27% ]  HDFC Bank 1422.4 [ 2.93% ]  Hero MotoCorp 2550.1 [ 0.63% ]  Hindustan Unilever L 2696.85 [ -0.18% ]  Hindalco Indus. 391 [ 5.28% ]  ICICI Bank 862.8 [ 2.22% ]  IDFC L 66.35 [ 2.87% ]  Indian Hotels Co 331.75 [ 1.53% ]  IndusInd Bank 1186.3 [ 3.78% ]  Infosys 1413.1 [ 1.11% ]  ITC Ltd. 332 [ -0.32% ]  Jindal St & Pwr 428.4 [ 2.41% ]  Kotak Mahindra Bank 1821.25 [ 3.22% ]  L&T 1848.7 [ 1.87% ]  Lupin Ltd. 679.6 [ 3.91% ]  Mahi. & Mahi 1268.7 [ 0.96% ]  Maruti Suzuki India 8823.55 [ 2.35% ]  MTNL 21.7 [ 3.33% ]  Nestle India 19124.6 [ 0.77% ]  NIIT Ltd. 314.3 [ -0.59% ]  NMDC Ltd. 127.7 [ 2.04% ]  NTPC 159.75 [ 0.03% ]  ONGC 126.85 [ 0.20% ]  Punj. NationlBak 36.55 [ 5.03% ]  Power Grid Corpo 212.15 [ 1.75% ]  Reliance Inds. 2377.7 [ 2.25% ]  SBI 531.05 [ 1.74% ]  Vedanta 270.05 [ 4.09% ]  Shipping Corpn. 113.85 [ 1.07% ]  Sun Pharma. 949 [ 1.96% ]  Tata Chemicals 1105 [ 1.07% ]  Tata Consumer Produc 803.4 [ 1.44% ]  Tata Motors Ltd. 404.65 [ 0.58% ]  Tata Steel 99.3 [ 2.53% ]  Tata Power Co. 216.5 [ 2.00% ]  Tata Consultancy 3004.6 [ 0.24% ]  Tech Mahindra 1008.2 [ -0.23% ]  UltraTech Cement 6249.85 [ 1.23% ]  United Spirits 841.85 [ 0.45% ]  Wipro 394.3 [ 0.22% ]  Zee Entertainment En 258.2 [ 2.85% ]  

Company Information

Indian Indices

  • Loading....

Global Indices

  • Loading....

Commodity

  • Loading....

Forex

  • Loading....

ACC LTD.

30 September 2022 | 12:00

Industry >> Cement

Select Another Company

ISIN No INE012A01025 BSE Code / NSE Code 500410 / ACC Book Value (Rs.) 761.96 Face Value 10.00
Bookclosure 05/04/2022 52Week High 2785 EPS 99.21 P/E 24.35
Market Cap. 45362.83 Cr. 52Week Low 1900 P/BV / Div Yield (%) 3.17 / 2.40 Market Lot 1.00
Security Type Other

Halfyearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 22Dec 21Jun 21Dec 20Jun 20
Net Sales/Income from operations8023.687790.728023.687832.665953.32
Other Operating Income153.23184.04153.23-150.63150.63
Total Income From Operations8176.917974.768176.917682.036103.95
------------
EXPENDITURE----------
Consumption of Raw Materials1134.73984.841134.73925.33747.88
Purchase of Traded Goods388.01533.18388.01430.64266.25
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-274.38100.13-274.38181.64-39.23
Power & Fuel2003.691729.681635.09-1191.581191.58
Employees Cost415.56420.60415.56455.38385.83
Depreciation289.71310.97289.71318.22320.62
Other Expenses2779.732937.823148.335637.352439.80
Total Expenses6737.057017.226737.056756.985312.73
------------
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1439.86957.541439.86925.05791.22
Other Income89.52117.1989.52109.54107.20
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1529.381074.731529.381034.59898.42
Interest24.6130.0124.6133.4123.67
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1504.771044.721504.771001.18874.75
Exceptional Items0.00-54.760.00-176.010.00
P/L Before Tax1504.77989.961504.77825.17874.75
Tax380.46262.82380.46-6.63285.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1124.31727.141124.31831.80589.53
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1124.31727.141124.31831.80589.53
Minority Interest-0.05-0.06-0.05-0.03-0.05
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.733.927.734.494.44
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1131.99731.001131.99836.26593.92
------------
Equity Share Capital187.99187.99187.99187.99187.99
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.0012511.140.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *----------
Basic EPS (Rs.)60.2838.6860.2844.2531.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)60.1338.6860.1344.2531.55
EPS After Extra Ordinary *----------
Basic EPS (Rs.) 60.2838.6860.2844.2531.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 60.1338.8960.1344.4831.55
------------
PBITOE Margin (%)17.6012.0017.6012.0412.96
PBTE Margin (%)18.4013.1018.4013.0314.33
PBT Margin (%)18.4012.4118.4010.7414.33
PAT Margin (%)13.749.1113.7410.829.65
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.849.1613.8410.889.73